Access to teacher sites and email through Student Progress Center.

Administrative Team

 

Nicolle Balser
Principal

email

 

Trish Picone
Assistant Principal

email


Andrea Starnes
Technology Resource Teacher

email

Office

 

Stacey Baudouin
Bookkeeper

email

 

Julie Knesel
Secretary

email

 

Diane Wehrman
Secretary

email

 

Faculty ~ Fourth Grade

 

Kristin Amato

Tammy Benton


 

Kristy Dekaris

Nancy Dieck


Stephanie Leibfritz

Jenny Miller

 

Megan Palmeri

Lexi Wiltz

Faculty ~ Fifth Grade

 

Ragan Benton Callis

Kimberly Bynum

 

Kelsey Higgs

Kathleen Galeas


Megan Gioe

Robin Pratt


Brian Skidmore

Kalinka Thurber

Mande Warren

Faculty ~ Sixth Grade

 

Karen Astugue

Brittany Jones


Julie Mallory

Shelly Martin


Solange Mataconis

Stacey McGill



Cathe Salzer

Jenny Trosclair

Venessa Woodward

Faculty ~ Special Education - Resource


Jaime Alford
Mild/Moderate Resource

Dr. Ann Delarosa-Strain
Resource

Monica Goodwin
Resource


Christy Guerin
6th Grade Gifted

Deanna Harrison
Speech Therapist

Tami Keehn
5th Grade Gifted


 

Ada McBryde
4th Grade Gifted

Allison McNeill
Mild/Moderate Resource

Cynthia Moss-Johnson
Mild/Moderate


Tami Richardson
MAE

Diana Stubbs
Mild/Moderate

Faculty - Co-Curricular and Support Staff

 

Jennifer Chatellier
School Nurse

 

Daryl Henkhaus
Librarian

 

Becky Hicks
Band

 

Tiffany Hewson
Instructional Coach


Christopher Holder
Music

 

Jayme Jones
Instructional Coach

Kristen Kelley
Counselor

 

Brandi Lewis
Mental Health Professional

 


Roxanne Luquet
P.E.

 

Kathryn Martin
Music

 

Leigh Ann McGraw
Talented Art

Jeanne Parrish
Library Assistant

 

Bonnie Poirier
In-School Suspension

Deputy Restel
School Resource Officer

Melissa Rousseau
Talented Music

Anne Watson
Talented Theater

Paraprofessionals

 

Angelle Dufour

Stacey Frazier

Christy Klipsch

 

Konnie Knight

Cynthia Lovecchio

Julie Malbrough

Sonja Tracey

Constance Mundell

Rachel Robertson

 

Tiffany Smith

April Werla

Cafeteria Personnel

 

Jodie Martin
Cafeteria Manager

 

Nina Casborn
Asst. Manager

 

Rosanna Batiste

Jill Harley

Priscilla Marrero

Mandie Snow

Custodians

 

Annette Smith
Head Custodian

 

Trayvon Bunns
Asst. Head Custodian

 

Lori Butters

Walker Haas

 

Pugh

Carmen Rushing

 

 

 

 

 

 

o